|
Our Media/Results from Mansfield Mehock Relays
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Mansfield Mehock RelaysPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Timing First Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 04:53 PM
Mansfield Mehock Relays - 4/18/2015
Mansfield, OH
www.timingfirst.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chyna Stroud 12 Warren G Har 12.34 12.57Q NWI 2
2 Justice Richardson 11 Warren G Har 12.21 12.61Q NWI 1
3 Alayah Grose 9 Mansfield Se 12.40 12.67Q NWI 4
4 Suerethia Henderson 9 Lima Senior 12.30 12.72Q NWI 3
5 Diamond Cummings 11 Cle. Jfk 11.86 12.75q NWI 4
6 Antonella LaMonica 10 Warren Jfk 12.52 12.82q NWI 2
7 Alana Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 12.00 12.87q NWI 2
8 Alaysia Grose 10 Mansfield Se 12.80 13.09q NWI 4
9 Briauna Murray 12 Cle. Jfk 12.75 13.19q NWI 3
10 Cherell Smith 9 Ypsilanti 12.99 13.22q NWI 1
11 Autumn Young 12 CVCA 13.00 13.38 NWI 3
12 Corion Gordon-McDonald 9 Lima Senior 13.00 13.42 NWI 1
13 Taneyzia Robinson 10 Hartley 14.13 13.57 NWI 3
14 Paige Elba 10 Warrensville 14.90 13.71 NWI 4
15 Mica Feliciano 9 Magnificat 13.30 13.78 NWI 2
16 Kacey Ragland 10 Hartley 13.79 NWI 2
17 Molly Sulliivan 12 Magnificat 13.80 13.90 NWI 2
18 Daja Matthews 11 Cle. Cent. C 12.90 13.99 NWI 3
19 Katie Teschler 11 Ashland 13.90 14.18 NWI 1
20 Lucia Praizner 11 Gilmour Acad 13.95 14.27 NWI 1
21 Dezmarae Allen 12 Warren Jfk 12.80 14.33 NWI 4
22 Ashli Garnett 9 Dunbar 12.71 14.38 NWI 1
23 La'Risha Gay 12 Dunbar 12.78 14.54 NWI 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Justice Richardson 11 Warren G Har 12.61 12.28 NWI 10
2 Diamond Cummings 11 Cle. Jfk 12.75 12.60 NWI 8
3 Chyna Stroud 12 Warren G Har 12.57 12.61 NWI 6
4 Alayah Grose 9 Mansfield Se 12.67 12.70 NWI 4
5 Suerethia Henderson 9 Lima Senior 12.72 12.75 NWI 2
6 Alaysia Grose 10 Mansfield Se 13.09 12.93 NWI 1
7 Antonella LaMonica 10 Warren Jfk 12.82 12.94 NWI
8 Alana Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 12.87 13.04 NWI
9 Cherell Smith 9 Ypsilanti 13.22 13.30 NWI
10 Briauna Murray 12 Cle. Jfk 13.19 13.44 NWI
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Harris 12 CVCA 10.80 10.85Q NWI 1
2 Jacob Coates 10 Warren Jfk 10.90 11.00Q NWI 3
3 Qua'Damaun Jones 10 Warren G Har 11.50 11.25Q NWI 4 11.247
4 Brandon Brown 12 Cle. Cent. C 10.60 11.39Q NWI 2 11.386
5 Brian West 9 Glenville 10.90 11.25q NWI 4 11.249
6 A.J. Gamblin 12 Sandusky 10.90 11.29q NWI 3
7 Marquis Smith 11 Ypsilanti 11.00 11.39q NWI 4 11.384
8 Tre Simms 12 Syl. Southvi 11.10 11.39q NWI 1 11.385
9 Kristofer Hart 11 Van Wert 11.20 11.51q NWI 4
10 Myles Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 11.10 11.56q NWI 2
11 Zaire Webb 9 Gilmour Acad 11.58 NWI 3
12 Jeff Wagner 10 Dunbar 11.59 NWI 4
13 Dylan Henry 9 Gilmour Acad 11.11 11.60 NWI 3
14 Calvin Cannon 10 Ypsilanti 11.30 11.76 NWI 1
15 Desmand West 10 Glenville 11.20 11.78 NWI 3
16 Doug Boals 12 River View 11.80 11.79 NWI 3
17 Jermaine Hill 10 Warrensville 11.30 11.86 NWI 3
18 Jacquel Freeman 10 Dunbar 11.30 11.92 NWI 3
19 CamRon Culver 10 Hartley 11.90 11.99 NWI 2
20 Dewayne Boyd 9 Gibraltar Ca 11.60 12.11 NWI 3
21 Isiah Salter 9 Warren G Har 12.28 NWI 1
22 Bryke Williams 9 Ashland 12.50 12.48 NWI 3
23 Shawn Stewart 10 River View 12.20 12.71 NWI 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Harris 12 CVCA 10.85 10.87 NWI 10
2 Jacob Coates 10 Warren Jfk 11.00 11.08 NWI 8
3 Brian West 9 Glenville 11.25 11.34 NWI 6
4 Brandon Brown 12 Cle. Cent. C 11.39 11.49 NWI 4
5 A.J. Gamblin 12 Sandusky 11.29 11.50 NWI 2
6 Marquis Smith 11 Ypsilanti 11.39 11.52 NWI 1
7 Myles Johnson 11 Syl. Southvi 11.56 11.57 NWI
8 Kristofer Hart 11 Van Wert 11.51 11.58 NWI
9 Qua'Damaun Jones 10 Warren G Har 11.25 11.59 NWI
10 Tre Simms 12 Syl. Southvi 11.39 11.60 NWI
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aisha Jackson 11 Warren G Har 14.21 15.14Q NWI 3
2 Lauren Micham 10 Syl. Southvi 15.90 15.55Q NWI 2
3 Emma Gielink 12 Beaumont 15.40 15.90Q NWI 1
4 Rayauna Morris 11 Warren G Har 14.80 16.28q NWI 2
5 Amanda Milo 9 CVCA 16.80 16.39q NWI 3
6 Lynsey Plues 10 Ashland 16.50 17.09q NWI 1
7 Claire Rohr 10 Ashland 17.00 17.38q NWI 3
8 Landrie Koontz 11 Van Wert 16.10 17.47q NWI 3
9 Sha'Tonna Wright 11 Lima Senior 16.30 17.92q NWI 3
10 Paige Hepner 12 Magnificat 17.30 17.95q NWI 2
11 Alex Siskovic 10 Gilmour Acad 16.60 18.02 NWI 1
12 Tamija Waldon 11 Dunbar 20.23 NWI 1
13 Maggie Farrell 10 Hartley 20.49 NWI 2
14 Bobbi Reagins 9 Warrensville 21.26 NWI 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aisha Jackson 11 Warren G Har 15.14 14.98 NWI 10
2 Lauren Micham 10 Syl. Southvi 15.55 15.38 NWI 8
3 Emma Gielink 12 Beaumont 15.90 15.74 NWI 6
4 Amanda Milo 9 CVCA 16.39 16.23 NWI 4
5 Rayauna Morris 11 Warren G Har 16.28 16.39 NWI 2
6 Lynsey Plues 10 Ashland 17.09 16.44 NWI 1
7 Landrie Koontz 11 Van Wert 17.47 17.07 NWI
8 Claire Rohr 10 Ashland 17.38 17.11 NWI
9 Paige Hepner 12 Magnificat 17.95 17.24 NWI
10 Sha'Tonna Wright 11 Lima Senior 17.92 18.31 NWI
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chad Zallow 12 Warren Jfk 13.50 13.82Q NWI 3
2 Juan Scott 12 Dunbar 14.00 14.10Q NWI 2
3 Frank Douglas 12 Mad. Compreh 14.50 14.96Q NWI 1
4 Thomas Morris 10 Warrensville 15.20 15.84q NWI 3
5 Kaz Sutton 12 Mansfield Se 15.00 15.95q NWI 2
6 RaMal Wilson 12 Ypsilanti 15.40 16.56q NWI 3
7 Sidney Evans 11 Mansfield Se 18.00 16.62q NWI 2
8 Dadivdeon Palmer 9 Ypsilanti 16.55 16.80q NWI 3
9 Thad Enwerejobi 11 Gibraltar Ca 16.41 17.07q NWI 2
10 Tymon Moore 11 Van Wert 16.10 17.26q NWI 1
11 Marcus Watson 12 River View 17.00 17.49 NWI 1
12 Devin Cross 10 Syl. Southvi 17.50 18.29 NWI 1
13 Aaron Pope 11 Glenville 16.32 18.70 NWI 1
14 Brian Enwerejobi 10 Gibraltar Ca 18.75 18.89 NWI 3
-- Jalani Allen 9 Dunbar 15.00 FS NWI 1
-- Maceo Moore 11 Glenville 16.50 DQ NWI 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chad Zallow 12 Warren Jfk 13.82 13.68 NWI 10
2 Juan Scott 12 Dunbar 14.10 14.17 NWI 8
3 Frank Douglas 12 Mad. Compreh 14.96 14.76 NWI 6
4 Kaz Sutton 12 Mansfield Se 15.95 15.62 NWI 4
5 Sidney Evans 11 Mansfield Se 16.62 16.59 NWI 2
6 Thomas Morris 10 Warrensville 15.84 16.62 NWI 1
7 RaMal Wilson 12 Ypsilanti 16.56 16.69 NWI
8 Thad Enwerejobi 11 Gibraltar Ca 17.07 16.76 NWI
9 Dadivdeon Palmer 9 Ypsilanti 16.80 17.26 NWI
10 Tymon Moore 11 Van Wert 17.26 19.14 NWI
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justice Richardson 11 Warren G Har 25.32 25.66Q NWI 4
2 Chyna Stroud 12 Warren G Har 26.09Q NWI 1
3 Alayah Grose 9 Mansfield Se 26.00 26.17Q NWI 3
4 Lanayia Williams 11 Dunbar 28.91 26.51Q NWI 2
5 Suerethia Henderson 9 Lima Senior 26.10 25.77q NWI 4
6 Avery Pacella 12 Magnificat 27.28 26.33q NWI 1
7 Antonella LaMonica 10 Warren Jfk 26.20 26.69q NWI 4
8 Lucia Cannata 9 Gilmour Acad 26.95 26.88q NWI 4
9 Tierra Fasion 9 Dunbar 28.38 26.90q NWI 4
10 Autumn Young 12 CVCA 28.00 27.11q NWI 3
11 Taylor-Rose Morgan 9 Cle. Jfk 26.50 27.25 NWI 1
12 Dahalis Bouyer 10 Lima Senior 26.90 27.31 NWI 1
13 Mariah Coy 11 Ashland 29.00 27.77 NWI 3
14 Cherell Smith 9 Ypsilanti 26.90 28.08 NWI 4
15 Taneyzia Robinson 10 Hartley 28.21 NWI 2
16 Caitlin Jordan 12 Ashland 28.40 28.39 NWI 4
17 Jayla Ruderson 11 Cle. Jfk 28.45 NWI 3
18 Terria Patterson 9 Ypsilanti 28.79 NWI 2
19 Molly Sulliivan 12 Magnificat 28.25 28.93 NWI 1
20 Nayasha Franklin 9 Mansfield Se 28.00 29.22 NWI 3
21 Sarah Potratz 12 Gilmour Acad 28.80 29.57 NWI 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Justice Richardson 11 Warren G Har 25.66 25.62 NWI 10
2 Suerethia Henderson 9 Lima Senior 25.77 26.06 NWI 8
3 Chyna Stroud 12 Warren G Har 26.09 26.23 NWI 6
4 Avery Pacella 12 Magnificat 26.33 26.36 NWI 4
5 Lanayia Williams 11 Dunbar 26.51 26.40 NWI 2
6 Alayah Grose 9 Mansfield Se 26.17 26.53 NWI 1
7 Antonella LaMonica 10 Warren Jfk 26.69 26.87 NWI
8 Tierra Fasion 9 Dunbar 26.90 27.16 NWI
9 Lucia Cannata 9 Gilmour Acad 26.88 27.36 NWI
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Harris 12 CVCA 22.18 21.92Q NWI 4
2 Jacob Coates 10 Warren Jfk 22.90 22.48Q NWI 2
3 Kelvin Spates 11 Glenville 22.40 22.73Q NWI 1
4 Treshaun Robinson 12 Cle. Cent. C 22.00 22.85Q NWI 3
5 Terryon Willis 12 Dunbar 22.00 22.20q NWI 4
6 Brandon Brown 12 Cle. Cent. C 21.60 22.74q NWI 1
7 Tre Simms 12 Syl. Southvi 22.40 22.92q NWI 2
8 Marquis Smith 11 Ypsilanti 22.50 22.95q NWI 3
9 Qua'Damaun Jones 10 Warren G Har 23.50 23.08q NWI 1
10 Nicholas Krugh 12 Van Wert 22.18 23.12q NWI 3
11 Anthony Diaz 11 Cle. Jfk 22.30 23.16 NWI 2
12 Brett Bakies 12 Colonel Craw 22.90 23.17 NWI 2
13 Earl Armstrong 12 Syl. Southvi 22.50 23.21 NWI 4
14 Keyshawn Jones 10 Dunbar 20.50 23.32 NWI 2
15 Brandon Morgan 11 Ypsilanti 23.51 NWI 3
16 Ted Jacobs 9 Gilmour Acad 23.66 NWI 3
17 Ben Olewiler 12 Ash. Crestvi 22.29 23.67 NWI 1
18 Sylvester Harris 10 Glenville 22.50 23.93 NWI 4
19 Dylan Campbell 12 Ashland 23.70 24.32 NWI 4
20 Ameer Culliver 11 Mansfield Se 23.50 24.33 NWI 2
21 Doug Boals 12 River View 23.90 24.60 NWI 1
22 Grant Gunn 9 River View 24.60 24.77 NWI 1
23 Isiah Salter 9 Warren G Har 24.91 NWI 2
24 Bryke Williams 9 Ashland 24.30 24.95 NWI 2
25 Michael Hill 9 Warren Jfk 25.28 NWI 3
26 Joey Iveljic 10 Gilmour Acad 25.85 NWI 3
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Harris 12 CVCA 21.92 22.22 NWI 10
2 Terryon Willis 12 Dunbar 22.20 22.26 NWI 8
3 Jacob Coates 10 Warren Jfk 22.48 22.48 NWI 6
4 Treshaun Robinson 12 Cle. Cent. C 22.85 22.74 NWI 4
5 Kelvin Spates 11 Glenville 22.73 22.90 NWI 2
6 Brandon Brown 12 Cle. Cent. C 22.74 23.05 NWI 1
7 Marquis Smith 11 Ypsilanti 22.95 23.41 NWI
8 Tre Simms 12 Syl. Southvi 22.92 23.42 NWI
Event 7 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilmour Academy 12:45.00 13:18.93 10
1) Izzy Greene 9 2) Bree Zedar 10
3) Sydney Hlifka 10 4) Caitlin Whetstone 12
2 Willard 13:30.00 13:51.28 8
1) Hannah Adams 12 2) Alivia Parrott 12
3) Emily Rothhaar 9 4) Brittany Fry 12
3 Magnificat 13:47.00 14:01.87 6
1) Lily Kramer 11 2) Olivia Huber 10
3) Emma Becker 9 4) Anna Marshall 10
4 Lima Senior 14:45.82 4
1) Madison Katuramu 10 2) Itayia Harris 9
3) Asia Wilson 11 4) Jelisa Austin 10
Event 8 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunbar 10:20.00 10:50.40 10
1) Anthony Peebles 12 2) Aaron Dozier 12
3) Stephon Watts 12 4) Brian Bell 12
2 Ashland 11:20.00 11:07.70 8
1) Quinn Watson 12 2) Boaz Besterling 9
3) Andrew Stump 10 4) Edmund Coleman 11
3 Willard 11:00.36 11:17.20 6
1) Keaton Moore 12 2) Cory Barnett 11
3) Seth Vipperman 11 4) Brady Deaner 12
4 Gilmour Academy 10:30.00 11:48.30 4
1) Corey Bouchek 9 2) Jonathan Abrams 10
3) Colin Driggs 12 4) Ryan Seibert 12
5 Ash. Crestview 11:38.88 12:06.30 2
1) Garett Dudley 9 2) Kiev Mack 11
3) Jayson Littlefield 11 4) A.J. Trent 12
6 River View 12:26.50 1
1) Bradin Hastings 9 2) Drew Everhart 12
3) Nick Wilson 12 4) Jakob Eick 12
7 Gibraltar Carlson 12:00.00 12:37.80
1) Billy Brinker 9 2) Tommy Arrington 11
3) London Baran 11 4) Lance Nitzkorski 10
8 Glenville 12:54.34 12:59.00
1) Isaac Hampton 11 2) Jaylon Thrash 10
3) Darrien Hillmon 11 4) Donte White 10
Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Adams 12 CVCA 4:17.00 4:18.77
2 Mason Moore Country Day 4:16.00 4:20.49
3 Leif McFrederick 12 Ashland 4:21.00 4:23.01
4 Josh Sopchak 12 Chardon 4:23.00 4:24.67
5 Chase Hampton 12 Darby 4:24.00 4:28.38
6 David Magda 11 Unioto 4:27.00 4:36.73
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilmour Academy 10:30.00 10:02.95 10
1) Izzy Greene 9 2) Bree Zedar 10
3) Sydney Hlifka 10 4) Caitlin Whetstone 12
2 Cvca 10:20.00 10:13.39 8
1) Rachel Lyda 9 2) Sarah Holzman 10
3) Emily Yuse 12 4) Miranda Corpora 12
3 Magnificat 10:25.00 10:46.30 6
1) Molly VanCuren 11 2) Breanne Koelliker 12
3) Katie Dunstan 9 4) Olivia Huber 10
4 Hartley 11:30.00 10:56.22 4
1) Grace Murnane 9 2) Katherine Mccormick 10
3) Audrey Bailey 9 4) Emily Franz 12
5 Lima Senior 11:00.00 11:44.70 2
1) Asia Wilson 11 2) Madison Katuramu 10
3) Tierea Cotten 10 4) J'Zane Egbujor 10
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 River View 8:20.00 8:28.32 10
1) Michael Hardesty 10 2) Lane Beatty 9
3) Chris St Clair 12 4) Steven Scheetz 12
2 Dunbar 8:00.00 8:33.82 8
1) Anthony Peebles 12 2) Aaron Dozier 12
3) Marvell Conner 12 4) Marquise Evans 11
3 Van Wert 8:25.00 8:38.43 6
1) Connor Holliday 12 2) Dylan Lautzenheiser 10
3) Thane Cowan 9 4) Ryan Rice 12
4 Rhodes 8:45.00 8:49.67 4
1) Deandra Bell Jr. 12 2) Mikel Torres 12
3) Craig Williams 12 4) Abijah Simmons 12
5 Gibraltar Carlson 9:16.00 8:59.52 2
1) Jaylyn Franklin 9 2) Andrew Mills 10
3) Zach Whitaker 11 4) Lance Nitzkorski 10
6 Hartley 9:19.00 9:13.32 1
1) Gabriel Levert 10 2) Brandt Groene 12
3) Andrew Gold 12 4) Ben Dankow 9
7 Glenville 9:03.21 9:23.90
1) Jaylon Thrash 10 2) Robert Thomas 10
3) Darrien Hillmon 11 4) Dhante Hickman 10
8 Warren G Harding 10:00.00 9:47.59
1) Demani Adamson 11 2) Kemani Adamson 12
3) Michael Evans 9 4) Dezmond Harvey 9
-- Gilmour Academy 8:40.00 DNF
1) Colin Driggs 12 2) Kevin Pryatel 12
3) Henry-Claude Madiba 9 4) Ryan Seibert 12
Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Syl. Southview 1:47.00 1:45.40 2 10
1) Lauren Micham 10 2) Kennedy Marable 10
3) Chelsey Barwiler 11 4) Alana Johnson 11
2 Cle. Jfk 1:44.00 1:48.02 2 8
1) Ayanna Medley 10 2) Briauna Murray 12
3) Asia Lee 12 4) Taylor-Rose Morgan 9
3 Clear Fork 1:51.00 1:48.10 1 6
1) Elizabeth Staab 12 2) Brittney Hart 11
3) Lauren Callen 9 4) Briana Brauchler 12
4 Lima Senior 1:47.70 1:50.74 2 4
1) Itayia Harris 9 2) Suerethia Henderson 9
3) Jelisa Austin 10 4) Dahalis Bouyer 10
5 Magnificat 1:49.00 1:51.14 2 2
1) Avery Pacella 12 2) Anne Harter 11
3) Kendall Willard 10 4) Mica Feliciano 9
6 Gilmour Academy 1:54.80 1:51.58 1 1
1) Brooke Zedar 11 2) Kayla Miller 10
3) Sarah Potratz 12 4) Lucia Cannata 9
7 Ashland 1:53.50 1:52.84 1
1) Katie Teschler 11 2) Ciara Crosby 10
3) Mariah Coy 11 4) Caitlin Jordan 12
8 Hartley 1:50.03 1:53.96 2
1) Kacey Ragland 10 2) London Ladd 10
3) Rachael LeMay 9 4) Taneyzia Robinson 10
9 Dunbar 1:48.50 1:57.22 2
1) Kaionia Mapp 9 2) Deoncia Moore 9
3) Bobbi Wright 9 4) Katie Wallace 9
10 Rhodes 1:50.12 1:57.55 2
1) Dyeasha Owens 9 2) Tajah Hines 9
3) Cecilia Lee 12 4) Joslin Vega 12
11 Warrensville Heights 2:01.69 1
1) Paige Elba 10 2) Elashi Sims 10
3) Helen Cooper 10 4) Bobbi Reagins 9
-- Ypsilanti 1:55.00 DQ 1
1) Danielle Pinders 12 2) Terria Patterson 9
3) Ladajia Thomas 9 4) Cherell Smith 9
-- Warren G Harding 1:41.00 DQ 2
1) Justice Richardson 11 2) Gariana Bercheni 11
3) Chyna Stroud 12 4) Rayauna Morris 11
Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunbar 1:29.00 1:28.59 2 10
1) Keyshawn Jones 10 2) JaVonta Brown 12
3) Juan Scott 12 4) Terryon Willis 12
2 Cle. Jfk 1:28.50 1:30.48 2 8
1) Anthony Diaz 11 2) Tyrone Majette 12
3) Elijah Young 12 4) Ronald Salters 12
3 Glenville 1:29.12 1:30.64 2 6
1) Ralph Davis 11 2) Brian West 9
3) Demerius Goodwin 10 4) Kelvin Spates 11
4 Syl. Southview 1:30.79 1:31.50 2 4
1) JaQuan Bowers 12 2) Myles Johnson 11
3) Jay Lawrence 12 4) Tre Simms 12
5 Ypsilanti 1:36.00 1:31.97 1 2
1) Earlando Hughes 11 2) Corey Hall 11
3) Brandon Morgan 11 4) Marquis Smith 11
6 Galion 1:32.50 1:32.11 2 1
1) Cario Davison 12 2) Khnennter Hughes 11
3) Jacob Fryer 11 4) Drake Barnett 11
7 Gilmour Academy 1:33.00 1:32.51 1
1) Ted Jacobs 9 2) Phillips Brandon 12
3) Zaire Webb 9 4) Dylan Henry 9
8 Cle. Cent. Cath. 1:32.00 1:32.81 2
1) Jeremiah Williams 11 2) Treshaun Robinson 12
3) Trevon Crockett 12 4) Brandon Brown 12
9 Mansfield Senior 1:32.00 1:32.82 2
1) George Swarn 11 2) Kaz Sutton 12
3) Sidney Evans 11 4) Quez Wellington 12
10 Warrensville Heights 1:33.50 1:33.92 1
1) Darius Farmer 12 2) Thomas Morris 10
3) Donte Norris 9 4) De'sean Rynolds 12
11 Ash. Crestview 1:34.12 1:34.13 1
1) Ben Olewiler 12 2) Christian Durbin 9
3) Trevor Durbin 11 4) Kiev Mack 11
12 Van Wert 1:30.96 1:35.05 2
1) Kristofer Hart 11 2) Keagan Hardmon 11
3) Quincy Salcido 12 4) Tymon Moore 11
13 Ashland 1:34.00 1:36.62 1
1) Bryke Williams 9 2) Don Denbow 10
3) Scott Valentine 11 4) Dylan Campbell 12
14 River View 1:40.00 1:42.04 1
1) Tyler Pinckard 11 2) Andy Smith 9
3) Shawn Stewart 10 4) Grant Gunn 9
-- Gibraltar Carlson 1:37.60 DQ 1
1) Nate Holmgren 11 2) Marvin Frankln 12
3) Dewayne Boyd 9 4) Tommy Arrington 11
-- Hartley 1:46.28 DQ 1
1) Michael Branche 10 2) Marquette Dixon 10
3) Anthony Ladd 9 4) Cameron Hart 12
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sammy Bockoven 12 CVCA 5:05.00 5:12.73 2 10
2 Rachel Banks 11 Chardon 5:15.00 5:19.40 2 8
3 Elena Knipp 11 Unioto 5:33.89 2 6
4 Kinkela Harkins 12 Unioto 5:35.00 5:40.00 2 4
5 Gaby Iadermarco 10 Beaumont 5:30.00 5:43.64 2 2
6 Emily Yuse 12 CVCA 5:35.00 5:54.02 2 1
7 Emma Becker 9 Magnificat 5:53.00 5:56.36 2
8 Rachel Graf 12 Beaumont 5:55.00 5:56.92 2
9 Kotone Pax 9 Syl. Southvi 6:00.00 6:00.44 1
10 Heather Jamieson 10 Ashland 5:50.00 6:02.65 2
11 Katie Dunstan 9 Magnificat 5:58.00 6:12.80 1
12 Katherine Mccormick 10 Hartley 5:55.00 6:22.20 2
13 Madison Katuramu 10 Lima Senior 6:08.00 6:24.80 1
14 Annalise O'Lear 10 Ashland 6:10.00 6:41.57 1
15 Alexia Kemerling 11 Mansfield Se 6:30.00 6:46.28 1
16 Kirstin Grady 9 Gilmour Acad 6:29.00 6:46.79 2
17 Toshiana Lee 9 Rhodes 6:00.00 7:25.85 1
18 Lanessa Allen 10 Warrensville 8:53.79 1
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Bell 12 Dunbar 4:30.00 4:28.62 2 10
2 Clay Martin 12 Colonel Craw 4:35.00 4:31.33 2 8
3 Bailey Gannon 11 Fredericktow 4:30.00 4:34.37 2 6
4 Cole Clever 9 Unioto 4:42.00 4:39.48 2 4
5 Andrew Stump 10 Ashland 4:40.00 4:41.57 2 2
6 Corey Bouchek 9 Gilmour Acad 4:45.00 4:42.17 2 1
7 Michael Hardesty 10 River View 4:45.00 4:42.20 2
8 Mark Klingel 12 Gibraltar Ca 4:39.00 4:48.71 2
9 Alec Coleman 10 Ashland 4:55.00 4:52.32 2
10 Seth Vipperman 11 Willard 4:50.04 4:52.58 2
11 Stevie Rosen 11 Syl. Southvi 5:01.00 4:55.08 1
12 Anthony Peebles 12 Dunbar 4:31.00 4:57.79 2
13 Sam VanVoorhis 12 Bucyrus 4:39.00 4:58.38 2
14 Drew Everhart 12 River View 5:00.00 5:02.81 2
15 Matt Brown 12 Mansfield Se 5:00.00 5:05.39 2
16 Dawson Shambaugh 10 Mad. Compreh 5:00.00 5:06.55 2
17 Tyler Thomas 12 Mad. Compreh 5:00.00 5:08.44 2
18 London Baran 11 Gibraltar Ca 5:16.00 5:12.35 1
19 Alexander Bader 11 Syl. Southvi 5:15.00 5:14.51 1
20 Gabriel Levert 10 Hartley 5:30.00 5:20.57 1
21 Kemani Adamson 12 Warren G Har 5:21.03 1
22 Bryson Word 12 Warrensville 5:36.50 5:22.30 1
23 Donte White 10 Glenville 5:30.23 5:30.87 1
24 Damien Johnson 12 Rhodes 5:45.00 5:31.74 1
25 Brandt Groene 12 Hartley 5:20.80 5:31.76 1
26 Luke Ruckman 10 Rhodes 5:30.00 5:34.81 1
27 Dezmond Harvey 9 Warren G Har 5:45.00 6:05.92 1
28 Dhante Hickman 10 Glenville 5:43.34 6:12.90 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren G Harding 49.00 49.36 2 10
1) Chyna Stroud 12 2) Rayauna Morris 11
3) Gariana Bercheni 11 4) Justice Richardson 11
2 Cle. Jfk 49.00 50.20 2 8
1) Taylor-Rose Morgan 9 2) Diamond Cummings 11
3) Briauna Murray 12 4) Ayanna Medley 10
3 Syl. Southview 51.00 50.60 2 6
1) Lauren Micham 10 2) Chelsey Barwiler 11
3) Kennedy Marable 10 4) Alana Johnson 11
4 Mansfield Senior 51.00 51.37 2 4
1) Nayasha Franklin 9 2) Alaysia Grose 10
3) Mikala Crim 10 4) Alayah Grose 9
5 Clear Fork 51.30 51.52 2 2
1) Elizabeth Staab 12 2) Brittney Hart 11
3) Lauren Callen 9 4) Briana Brauchler 12
6 Lima Senior 51.00 52.67 2 1
1) Sha'Tonna Wright 11 2) Schuyler Holland 11
3) Sakiyha Matthews 9 4) Corion Gordon-McDonald 9
7 Beaumont 49.80 52.89 2
1) Colleen Spolar 10 2) Tavia Daniels 12
3) Emma Gielink 12 4) Mia Cannata 11
8 Van Wert 53.00 52.96 1
1) Alicia Danylchuk 11 2) Whitney Meyers 12
3) Landrie Koontz 11 4) Emma Kohn 10
9 Dunbar 49.80 53.11 2
1) Kaionia Mapp 9 2) Jada Smith 9
3) Jocelyn Huffman 9 4) Ashli Garnett 9
10 Ashland 53.00 53.61 1
1) Cheyenne Drolfeff 11 2) Hannah Farley 12
3) Mariah Coy 11 4) Caitlin Jordan 12
11 Gilmour Academy 52.70 53.67 1
1) Alex Siskovic 10 2) Kayla Miller 10
3) Sarah Potratz 12 4) Lucia Cannata 9
12 Hartley 58.47 53.77 1
1) Kacey Ragland 10 2) London Ladd 10
3) Liana Burk 9 4) Taneyzia Robinson 10
13 Magnificat 51.00 54.10 2
1) Mica Feliciano 9 2) Paige Hepner 12
3) Molly Sulliivan 12 4) Kendall Willard 10
-- Warrensville Heights DQ 1
1) Paige Elba 10 2) Elashi Sims 10
3) Bobbi Reagins 9 4) Helen Cooper 10
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunbar 43.00 43.30 2 10
1) Terryon Willis 12 2) Jeff Wagner 10
3) Keyshawn Jones 10 4) Jalani Allen 9
2 Cle. Jfk 42.77 43.49 2 8
1) Anthony Diaz 11 2) Tyrone Majette 12
3) Elijah Young 12 4) Ronald Salters 12
3 Glenville 42.70 43.89 2 6
1) Brandon Hayes 11 2) Trevon Story 12
3) Demerius Goodwin 10 4) Brian West 9
4 Galion 44.30 44.03 2 4
1) Cario Davison 12 2) Jacob Fryer 11
3) Khnennter Hughes 11 4) Drake Barnett 11
5 Mansfield Senior 42.00 44.11 2 2
1) George Swarn 11 2) Kaz Sutton 12
3) Christian Haney 9 4) Quez Wellington 12
6 Ypsilanti 44.80 44.41 2 1
1) Corey Hall 11 2) Brandon Morgan 11
3) Calvin Cannon 10 4) Marquis Smith 11
7 Warrensville Heights 43.30 45.56 2
1) Donte Norris 9 2) Thomas Morris 10
3) Dyson Giddens 9 4) De'sean Rynolds 12
8 Gilmour Academy 44.90 45.97 1
1) Ted Jacobs 9 2) Zaire Webb 9
3) Nick Majer 9 4) Dylan Henry 9
9 Hartley 45.61 45.98 1
1) Cameron Hart 12 2) Michael Branche 10
3) Marquette Dixon 10 4) Anthony Ladd 9
10 Ash. Crestview 46.04 46.38 1
1) Jerry Michowka 10 2) Trevor Durbin 11
3) Christian Durbin 9 4) Kiev Mack 11
11 Ashland 45.50 46.40 1
1) Bryke Williams 9 2) Don Denbow 10
3) Scott Valentine 11 4) Dylan Campbell 12
12 River View 49.00 48.97 1
1) Tyler Pinckard 11 2) Andy Smith 9
3) Shawn Stewart 10 4) Marcus Watson 12
-- Cle. Cent. Cath. 44.90 DQ 2
1) Jeremiah Williams 11 2) Elijah Flynn 10
3) Jerell Shurn 10 4) Emmanuel Mitchell 10
-- Warren G Harding 45.00 DQ 1
1) Eric Royster 12 2) Qua'Damaun Jones 10
3) Isiah Salter 9 4) Sterling Frazier 9
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diara Washington 12 Beaumont 59.50 1:00.46 3 10
2 Reba Bartram 10 Beaumont 59.80 1:00.55 3 8
3 Chelsey Barwiler 11 Syl. Southvi 1:01.00 1:01.05 3 6
4 Cirrus Robinson 11 Ashland 1:01.00 1:01.14 3 4
5 Dahalis Bouyer 10 Lima Senior 1:02.00 1:02.49 3 2
6 Lydia Carroscia 10 CVCA 1:02.00 1:02.64 3 1
7 Ashli Garnett 9 Dunbar 1:03.88 1:02.70 2
8 Jelisa Austin 10 Lima Senior 1:00.00 1:02.97 3
9 Anne Harter 11 Magnificat 1:02.00 1:03.03 3
10 Rachael LeMay 9 Hartley 1:04.00 1:04.92 2
11 Natalie Shultz 10 Ashland 1:05.00 1:05.44 2
12 Mikala Crim 10 Mansfield Se 1:05.00 1:05.58 2
13 Aundrea Scattino 9 Warren Jfk 1:05.00 1:06.45 2
14 Charity Hall 9 Warren G Har 1:07.49 1
15 Ka'Rina Mallory 9 Warren G Har 1:08.89 1
16 Julia Brzozowski 10 Gilmour Acad 1:09.20 1
17 Terria Patterson 9 Ypsilanti 1:00.00 1:09.32 3
18 Naja Long 9 Dunbar 1:08.49 1:12.44 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wayne Lawrence Jr 10 Meadowdale 49.00 49.62 4 10
2 JaVonta Brown 12 Dunbar 50.00 49.98 4 8
3 Darian Ware 12 Cle. Jfk 51.50 51.28 3 6
4 Marvell Conner 12 Dunbar 51.00 51.94 4 4
5 Ralph Davis 11 Glenville 49.95 51.98 4 2
6 Earlando Hughes 11 Ypsilanti 51.00 52.47 4 1
7 Earl Armstrong 12 Syl. Southvi 50.50 52.62 4
8 Brad Studenmund 11 Clear Fork 52.05 52.64 3
9 Nate Holmgren 11 Gibraltar Ca 53.09 53.04 2
10 Keyshawn Jones 11 Mansfield Se 52.00 53.41 3
11 Craig Williams 12 Rhodes 51.50 54.15 3
12 Ameer Culliver 11 Mansfield Se 55.00 54.32 1
13 Deandra Bell Jr. 12 Rhodes 52.00 54.96 3
14 Corey Hall 11 Ypsilanti 51.00 55.27 4
15 Cory Barnett 11 Willard 53.16 55.30 2
16 Boaz Besterling 9 Ashland 53.70 55.38 2
17 Colin Driggs 12 Gilmour Acad 57.55 55.58 1
18 Isiah Salter 9 Warren G Har 55.79 2
19 Michael Hill 9 Warren Jfk 55.80 56.51 1
20 Fred Lawrence 9 Meadowdale 54.00 56.93 2
21 Tre' Murry 10 Warren G Har 57.90 1
22 Kelvin Spates 11 Glenville 49.87 57.97 4
23 Lane Beatty 9 River View 55.00 58.25 1
24 Jordan Olinger 9 River View 1:04.55 1
-- Marvin Frankln 12 Gibraltar Ca 52.37 DQ 2
Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gariana Bercheni 11 Warren G Har 44.90 46.39 3 10
2 Aisha Jackson 11 Warren G Har 44.92 46.48 3 8
3 Lynsey Plues 10 Ashland 49.00 48.82 3 6
4 Taylor Fitchpatric 12 Syl. Southvi 48.90 49.31 3 4
5 Kaeley Bush 11 Magnificat 49.30 49.35 3 2
6 Amanda Milo 9 CVCA 49.30 49.60 3 1
7 Whitney Meyers 12 Van Wert 46.96 50.57 3
8 Alex Siskovic 10 Gilmour Acad 49.00 50.61 3
9 Jocelyn Huffman 9 Dunbar 53.82 51.01 2
10 Sha'Tonna Wright 11 Lima Senior 50.50 51.16 2
11 Asia Lee 12 Cle. Jfk 53.05 3
12 Ciara Crosby 10 Ashland 53.00 54.62 2
13 Kajeza Hawkins 11 Dunbar 55.55 1
14 Danielle Christian 9 Beaumont 57.00 57.36 2
15 Danielle Pinders 12 Ypsilanti 59.10 58.72 1
16 Lauryn Mitchell 10 Warrensville 59.90 2
17 Ladajia Thomas 9 Ypsilanti 59.00 1:00.62 1
Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frank Douglas 12 Mad. Compreh 38.30 38.22 3 10
2 Chad Zallow 12 Warren Jfk 36.87 38.46 3 8
3 Juan Scott 12 Dunbar 38.00 39.23 3 6
4 Kaz Sutton 12 Mansfield Se 39.50 41.51 3 3
4 Jay Lawrence 12 Syl. Southvi 41.00 41.51 2 3
6 Jalani Allen 9 Dunbar 40.00 42.24 3 1
7 Sidney Evans 11 Mansfield Se 44.00 43.65 1
8 Isaac Fulk 11 Ash. Crestvi 44.10 44.51 1
9 Elijah Young 12 Cle. Jfk 41.55 44.99 2
10 Devin Cross 10 Syl. Southvi 46.00 45.34 1
11 Elliott Gates 10 Glenville 42.54 45.35 2
12 Abijah Simmons 12 Rhodes 39.00 45.36 3
13 Maceo Moore 11 Glenville 42.91 45.40 2
14 Tim Holston 12 Warrensville 41.70 45.61 2
15 RaMal Wilson 12 Ypsilanti 46.52 2
16 Brian Enwerejobi 10 Gibraltar Ca 45.80 47.05 1
17 Dadivdeon Palmer 9 Ypsilanti 40.00 48.07 3
18 Tyler Pinckard 11 River View 47.00 49.52 1
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rachel Banks 11 Chardon 2:17.15 2:15.87 2 10
2 Anne Ubbing 11 Magnificat 2:19.00 2:18.65 2 8
3 Cassie Schuster 12 Ashland 2:21.00 2:20.09 2 6
4 Emily Franz 12 Hartley 2:18.00 2:23.17 2 4
5 Jasmine Penrod 10 Morgan 2:28.25 2:26.93 2 2
6 Sammy Bockoven 12 CVCA 2:17.00 2:28.10 2 1
7 Caitlin Whetstone 12 Gilmour Acad 2:29.00 2:29.04 2
8 Sydney Hlifka 10 Gilmour Acad 2:26.80 2:30.47 2
9 Samantha Sperry 11 Warren G Har 2:28.00 2:33.32 2
10 Kinkela Harkins 12 Unioto 2:29.00 2:33.40 2
11 Elena Knipp 11 Unioto 2:32.00 2:34.91 2
12 Rachel Lyda 9 CVCA 2:36.05 2
13 Cayla Mercurio 10 Beaumont 2:32.00 2:36.63 2
14 Brittany Fry 12 Willard 2:28.00 2:36.84 2
15 Claire Cary 10 Beaumont 2:30.00 2:39.25 2
16 Taylor Rodriquez 12 Ashland 2:42.00 2:41.59 1
17 Asia Wilson 11 Lima Senior 2:32.00 2:43.73 2
18 Breanne Koelliker 12 Magnificat 2:48.27 2
19 Kotone Pax 9 Syl. Southvi 2:45.00 2:48.42 1
20 J'Zane Egbujor 10 Lima Senior 2:54.13 1
21 Helena Orr 12 Rhodes 2:40.00 2:55.34 1
22 Grace Murnane 9 Hartley 2:40.00 2:55.43 1
23 Essence Edmonds 10 Warren G Har 2:57.67 1
24 Tajah Hines 9 Rhodes 2:35.00 3:06.21 1
25 Lauryn Mitchell 10 Warrensville 3:13.17 1
26 Denise Harris 12 Dunbar 3:36.65 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Bell 12 Dunbar 1:56.00 1:51.04 2 10
2 Frank Hayes 11 Syl. Southvi 1:59.00 1:54.24 2 8
3 Ryan Adams 12 CVCA 1:55.50 1:55.59 2 6
4 Josh Sopchak 12 Chardon 1:58.80 1:57.63 2 4
5 Phillips Brandon 12 Gilmour Acad 1:57.00 2:02.07 2 2
6 Quinn Watson 12 Ashland 2:06.00 2:02.23 2 1
7 Chris St Clair 12 River View 2:01.00 2:03.06 2
8 Aaron Dozier 12 Dunbar 1:58.00 2:03.55 2
9 Brady Deaner 12 Willard 2:00.14 2:03.80 2
10 David Magda 11 Unioto 2:10.00 2:04.65 1
11 Keyshawn Jones 11 Mansfield Se 2:05.00 2:06.72 2
12 Mikel Torres 12 Rhodes 2:08.00 2:07.51 2
13 Zach Whitaker 11 Gibraltar Ca 2:09.00 2:07.70 1
14 Leif McFrederick 12 Ashland 1:58.00 2:07.96 2
15 Keaton Moore 12 Willard 2:04.23 2:08.62 2
16 Ben Dankow 9 Hartley 2:15.00 2:09.67 1
17 Jonathon Payton 12 Warrensville 2:08.50 2:13.26 1
18 Andrew Gold 12 Hartley 2:16.00 2:16.39 1
19 Jacob Bader 9 Syl. Southvi 2:15.00 2:16.83 1
20 Andrew Mills 10 Gibraltar Ca 2:18.00 2:18.06 1
21 Eric Dillard 10 Meadowdale 2:20.00 2:19.46 1
22 Demani Adamson 11 Warren G Har 2:15.00 2:20.20 1
23 Michael Evans 9 Warren G Har 2:22.13 1
24 Robert Thomas 10 Glenville 2:08.34 2:23.73 2
25 Devan Morgan 9 Ypsilanti 2:20.00 2:25.26 1
26 Darrien Hillmon 11 Glenville 2:25.87 2
27 Sterling Robinson 10 Ypsilanti 2:35.00 2:26.44 1
28 Jayden Schefflin 9 Mansfield Se 2:15.00 2:29.12 1
29 Tyerell Hogan 12 Rhodes 2:15.00 2:30.15 1
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Penrod 10 Morgan 12:08.18 11:43.99 10
2 Shannon Wargo 11 Keystone 11:45.00 11:50.59 8
3 Haley Wright 10 Unioto 11:50.00 11:53.03 6
4 Bina Frost 11 Magnificat 11:58.00 12:04.99 4
5 Brooklyn Duewel 11 Ashland 11:55.00 12:15.31 2
6 Alex Evans 9 Unioto 11:50.00 12:15.89 1
7 Cheyenne Hanson 12 Morgan 12:12.14 12:16.83
8 Sarah Holzman 10 CVCA 12:30.00 12:24.76
9 Emily Rothhaar 9 Willard 12:40.00 12:40.95
10 Maggie Malley 10 Magnificat 12:30.00 12:47.49
11 Hannah Karayan 10 CVCA 12:45.00 13:18.12
12 Genevieve Wagner 10 Beaumont 13:20.00 14:03.36
13 Sara McGreal 9 Beaumont 14:00.00 14:04.90
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmund Coleman 11 Ashland 9:50.00 9:49.48 10
2 Steven Scheetz 12 River View 9:55.00 9:50.15 8
3 Chad Johnson 9 Colonel Craw 10:00.00 9:51.79 6
4 A.J. Trent 12 Ash. Crestvi 10:06.67 10:11.95 4
5 Jesse Griesheimer 12 Unioto 10:00.00 10:27.84 2
6 Mark Klingel 12 Gibraltar Ca 10:19.00 10:34.01 1
7 Connor Holliday 12 Van Wert 9:55.00 10:36.67
8 Luke Gravitt 10 Ashland 10:30.00 10:40.13
9 Hobie Cotsamire 12 Bucyrus 10:08.00 11:06.11
10 Jakob Eick 12 River View 11:15.00 11:17.32
11 Matt Brown 12 Mansfield Se 10:30.00 11:22.81
12 Ryan Seibert 12 Gilmour Acad 10:48.00 11:28.46
13 Billy Brinker 9 Gibraltar Ca 11:37.00 11:50.46
14 Marquise Evans 11 Dunbar 12:19.94
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Magnificat 4:05.00 4:09.17 2 10
1) Avery Pacella 12 2) Anne Harter 11
3) Lily Kramer 11 4) Anne Ubbing 11
2 Beaumont 4:10.00 4:11.46 2 8
1) Diara Washington 12 2) Claire Cary 10
3) Dawnn Fann 12 4) Reba Bartram 10
3 Cvca 4:09.00 4:14.20 2 6
1) Lydia Carroscia 10 2) Amanda Milo 9
3) Miranda Corpora 12 4) Sammy Bockoven 12
4 Willard 4:25.13 4:15.29 1 4
1) Felicia Rosvanis 9 2) Alivia Parrott 12
3) Brittany Fry 12 4) Hannah Adams 12
5 Ashland 4:15.00 4:18.25 2 2
1) Lynsey Plues 10 2) Cirrus Robinson 11
3) Natalie Shultz 10 4) Cassie Schuster 12
6 Lima Senior 4:12.00 4:19.85 2 1
1) Sha'Tonna Wright 11 2) Dahalis Bouyer 10
3) Jelisa Austin 10 4) Suerethia Henderson 9
7 Van Wert 4:18.00 4:21.73 2
1) Alicia Danylchuk 11 2) Peyton Fleming 10
3) Whitney Meyers 12 4) Emma Kohn 10
8 Warren G Harding 3:59.15 4:24.64 2
1) Aisha Jackson 11 2) Rayauna Morris 11
3) Samantha Sperry 11 4) Ka'Rina Mallory 9
9 Hartley 4:16.21 4:26.80 2
1) Emily Franz 12 2) London Ladd 10
3) Rachael LeMay 9 4) Carly Archambeau 10
10 Rhodes 4:20.00 4:43.31 1
1) Cheryle Davis 12 2) Joslin Vega 12
3) Cecilia Lee 12 4) Tajah Hines 9
-- Ypsilanti 4:28.00 DNF 1
1) Najih Haithcock 9 2) Terria Patterson 9
3) Ladajia Thomas 9 4) Danielle Pinders 12
-- Warrensville Heights DNF 1
1) Davya Hill 12 2) Lanessa Allen 10
3) Olivia Banks 11 4) Tahj-Marie Edwards 11
-- Gilmour Academy 4:29.20 DNF 1
1) Lucia Cannata 9 2) Kelly Davis 11
3) Sydney Hlifka 10 4) Alex Siskovic 10
-- Dunbar 4:32.47 DNF 1
1) Tierra Fasion 9 2) Denise Harris 12
3) Chindreya Young 9 4) Naja Long 9
-- Westland John Glenn 4:24.10 DNF 1
1) Erica Robinson 10 2) Nikole Gipson 9
3) Alona Olshevska 9 4) Alaya Williams 9
-- Cle. Jfk 4:15.00 DNF 2
1) Briauna Murray 12 2) Ayanna Medley 10
3) Asia Lee 12 4) Taylor-Rose Morgan 9
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunbar 3:20.00 3:23.92 2 10
1) Juan Scott 12 2) JaVonta Brown 12
3) Jamari Averette 11 4) Brian Bell 12
2 Cle. Jfk 3:23.00 3:28.95 2 8
1) Ronald Salters 12 2) Tyrone Majette 12
3) Anthony Diaz 11 4) Darian Ware 12
3 Glenville 3:23.32 3:29.03 2 6
1) Elliott Gates 10 2) Demerius Goodwin 10
3) Kelvin Spates 11 4) Ralph Davis 11
4 Gibraltar Carlson 3:38.00 3:32.87 1 4
1) Marvin Frankln 12 2) Jaylyn Franklin 9
3) Thad Enwerejobi 11 4) Nate Holmgren 11
5 Cvca 3:27.50 3:33.96 2 2
1) Ryan Bennet 12 2) Brandon Harris 12
3) Cullen Westerfield 10 4) Ryan Adams 12
6 Galion 3:34.00 3:34.09 1 1
1) Jacob Fryer 11 2) Drake Barnett 11
3) Harrison Ivy 9 4) Khnennter Hughes 11
7 Warrensville Heights 3:35.50 3:49.66 1
1) De'sean Rynolds 12 2) Thomas Morris 10
3) Trevon MaGee 12 4) Jonathon Payton 12
8 Rhodes 3:32.00 3:53.73 2
1) Tyerell Hogan 12 2) Damien Johnson 12
3) Desean Terrell 12 4) John Cooper 11
9 Hartley 3:54.66 3:53.80 1
1) Andrew Gold 12 2) Gabriel Levert 10
3) Ben Dankow 9 4) Benjamin Ingraham Dwyer 9
10 River View 4:00.00 4:01.43 1
1) Austin Ball 9 2) Brodie Williamson 9
3) Nick Gunn 9 4) Grant Gunn 9
11 Warren G Harding 3:45.00 4:07.56 1
1) Michael Evans 9 2) Dezmond Harvey 9
3) Tre' Murry 10 4) Sterling Frazier 9
-- Cle. Cent. Cath. 3:25.00 DQ 2
1) Trevon Crockett 12 2) Treshaun Robinson 12
3) Jeremiah Williams 11 4) Emmanuel Mitchell 10
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Konst 10 Anna 15-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Kyle Goings 12 Marion Hardi 14-04.00 13-00.00 8
3 Brock Wooten 11 Cal. River V 14-00.00 J13-00.00 6
4 John Wolfe 10 Ashland 12-06.00 12-06.00 4
5 Michael Kochenderfer 11 Ash. Crestvi 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
6 Kyle Wills 12 Ontario 12-00.00 11-06.00 1
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fawn Denbow 12 River View 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Brooke Zedar 11 Gilmour Acad 8-06.00 J8-06.00 8
3 Whitney Gibbons 12 CVCA 8-06.00 8-00.00 6
-- Analise Hoover 10 Gilmour Acad 6-00.00 NH
Event 31 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Emma Gielink 12 Beaumont 16-00.00 16-09.00 NWI 10
2 Marisa Gwinner 9 Galion 17-05.00 16-07.50 NWI 8
3 Gariana Bercheni 11 Warren G Har 16-00.00 15-09.50 NWI 6
4 Brooke Zedar 11 Gilmour Acad 14-10.00 15-03.00 NWI 4
5 Cassie Schuster 12 Ashland 16-00.00 15-01.25 NWI 2
6 Jordyn Elliott 9 Magnificat 14-05.00 14-09.00 NWI 1
7 Maggie Farrell 10 Hartley 14-00.00 14-06.00 NWI
8 Schuyler Holland 11 Lima Senior 15-03.00 14-03.75 NWI
9 Hannah Farley 12 Ashland 15-00.00 14-03.50 NWI
10 Asia Lee 12 Cle. Jfk 15-00.00 14-03.25 NWI
11 Tiiffiani Randall 12 Cle. Cent. C 15-00.00 14-01.00 NWI
11 Kendall Willard 10 Magnificat 14-11.00 14-01.00 NWI
13 Alicia Danylchuk 11 Van Wert 15-06.00 14-00.50 NWI
14 Julia Brzozowski 10 Gilmour Acad 13-08.00 NWI
15 Terria Patterson 9 Ypsilanti 14-04.00 13-07.00 NWI
16 Paige Elba 10 Warrensville 13-05.50 NWI
17 Myalisa Beale 10 Dunbar 13-00.50 NWI
18 Carly Archambeau 10 Hartley 13-06.00 12-05.50 NWI
-- Artaja Miller 11 Dunbar FOUL
-- Charity Hall 9 Warren G Har 14-00.00 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davion Fisher 11 Sandusky 24-10.00 23-00.00 NWI 10
2 Cameron Hart 12 Hartley 21-06.00 21-07.50 NWI 8
3 Jornell Manns 9 Mansfield Se 20-06.00 20-02.00 NWI 6
4 Jordan Sivongsac 12 Willard 20-06.00 20-00.25 NWI 4
5 Keyshawn Jones 10 Dunbar 21-09.00 19-10.75 NWI 2
6 Robert Hill 12 Dunbar 21-10.00 19-04.75 NWI 1
7 Cade Hickinbotham 12 Clear Fork 19-04.00 18-10.00 NWI
8 Deandre Houston 11 Glenville 20-01.00 18-09.50 NWI
9 Jay Lawrence 12 Syl. Southvi 21-05.00 18-07.50 NWI
10 Hunter Perl 12 Van Wert 20-03.00 18-05.75 NWI
11 Trevon Story 12 Glenville 18-04.25 NWI
12 Thad Enwerejobi 11 Gibraltar Ca 18-05.00 18-02.75 NWI
13 Calvin Cannon 10 Ypsilanti 18-11.00 17-07.00 NWI
14 RaMal Wilson 12 Ypsilanti 19-00.00 17-04.75 NWI
15 Eric Royster 12 Warren G Har 17-04.25 NWI
16 Christian Haney 9 Mansfield Se 18-00.00 16-09.75 NWI
17 Michael Branche 10 Hartley 18-00.00 16-08.50 NWI
18 Nick Gunn 9 River View 17-00.00 16-03.50 NWI
19 Tommy Arrington 11 Gibraltar Ca 17-05.00 16-02.00 NWI
20 Stephon Higgs 9 Warrensville 16-00.00 NWI
21 Marcus Watson 12 River View 15-08.75 NWI
-- Qua'Damaun Jones 10 Warren G Har FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cirrus Robinson 11 Ashland 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Marisa Gwinner 9 Galion 5-08.50 5-04.00 8
3 Aisha Jackson 11 Warren G Har 5-03.00 5-02.00 6
4 Kaylee Howe 11 Mad. Compreh 4-10.00 5-00.00 4
5 Hannah Adams 12 Willard 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.50
5 Sam Mutchler 10 Colonel Craw 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.50
7 Catie Stanley 9 CVCA 4-08.00 J4-10.00
8 Katie Kuemerle 10 Magnificat 4-10.00 J4-10.00
9 Sarah Skuhrovec 10 Magnificat 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Mara Zell 12 Lima Senior 4-10.00 J4-10.00
11 Taylor Fitchpatric 12 Syl. Southvi 5-00.00 4-08.00
12 Kayla Miller 10 Gilmour Acad 4-08.00 J4-08.00
13 Kennedy Marable 10 Syl. Southvi 5-02.00 4-06.00
14 Danielle Pinders 12 Ypsilanti 4-06.00 J4-06.00
-- Alasjia Dykes 12 Warren G Har NH
-- Hannah Donofrio 10 Ashland 4-08.00 NH
-- Analise Hoover 10 Gilmour Acad 4-04.00 NH
-- Lauryn Mitchell 10 Warrensville NH
Event 34 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody Stine 12 Shelby 6-10.00 6-10.00 10
2 Ben Olewiler 12 Ash. Crestvi 6-08.00 6-08.00 8
3 Cameron Hart 12 Hartley 6-08.00 6-06.00 6
4 A.J. Grant 12 Warren Jfk 5-10.00 6-02.00 4
5 Thad Enwerejobi 11 Gibraltar Ca 5-08.00 5-10.00 2
6 La'Von Keene 9 Warren G Har 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1
7 Dylan Campbell 12 Ashland 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 Rayjon Jackson-Williams 11 Ypsilanti 5-10.00 5-06.00
8 Demani Adamson 11 Warren G Har 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- RaMal Wilson 12 Ypsilanti 5-10.00 NH
-- Chase Rawlins 9 Hartley 5-04.00 NH
-- Matt Harmon 9 Gibraltar Ca 5-06.00 NH
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity Tutti 9 Eastdale 44-04.00 46-05.50 10
2 Alexis Dowdy 12 Van Wert 42-00.00 41-00.25 8
3 Grace Tennant 10 Smithville S 40-06.00 39-03.50 6
4 Otilia Monteiro 12 Magnificat 37-02.00 38-02.00 4
5 Adelaide Aquilla 10 Magnificat 37-01.00 37-07.00 2
6 Ricquel Williams 9 Lima Senior 36-07.00 34-10.75 1
7 Christie Longo 10 Cal. River V 35-00.00 32-03.75
8 Nikiyja Carter 9 Lima Senior 33-02.00 31-11.00
9 Katie Biggs 12 Mansfield Se 35-06.00 31-06.75
10 Dani Court 11 Galion 30-00.00 30-02.50
11 Abby Crabtree 10 Cal. River V 28-00.00 29-03.50
12 Niya King 12 Syl. Southvi 28-06.00 27-01.25
13 Chantae Arrington 9 Cle. Mlk 32-00.00 26-06.75
14 Caylin Curry 12 Cle. Cent. C 30-00.00 25-11.75
15 Unique Haywood 9 Ypsilanti 30-00.00 25-11.00
16 Shannon Noark 12 Warren Jfk 27-09.00 25-08.50
16 Serria Jefferson 12 Ypsilanti 30-00.00 25-08.50
18 Dezmarae Allen 12 Warren Jfk 25-02.00 24-06.25
19 Adanelia Covington 10 Mansfield Se 27-06.00 24-02.75
20 Abby Koerwitz Gilmour Acad 24-01.75
21 Lauriel Powell 9 Gilmour Acad 24-05.00 20-10.25
22 Helen Cooper 10 Warrensville 19-06.75
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevor Detillion 12 Unioto 56-00.00 57-02.25 10
2 Andrew Martin 12 Strathroy Di 55-06.00 56-05.25 8
3 Bronson Krull 12 Ontario 55-00.00 56-00.25 6
4 Cole Gehrisch 12 Ontario 58-03.00 55-04.75 4
5 Eric Jackson 12 Clear Fork 57-00.00 54-01.00 2
6 Chance Ehrnsberger 11 Sandusky 57-00.00 53-05.75 1
7 Walt Petzel 12 Zane Trace 57-10.50 53-04.25
8 Ja'vone McCollough-Provi 12 Warren G Har 52-00.75
9 Mackenzie Josie 12 Cen. Huron 54-00.00 50-11.50
10 Alex Hill 12 Mad. Compreh 53-06.00 48-10.50
11 Adrien Grant 10 Glenville 50-00.75 48-06.75
12 Justice Hart 12 Glenville 51-05.00 48-04.25
13 David Amstutz 10 Ashland 47-07.00 47-09.25
14 Leon Eggleston 12 Syl. Southvi 49-00.00 46-09.25
15 Austin Woodruff 11 Cal. River V 50-00.00 46-02.25
16 Zach Moore 12 Gibraltar Ca 47-00.00 45-04.00
17 Ethan Hurtt 12 Adena 45-00.00 43-07.50
18 Nate Sudberry 10 Gilmour Acad 40-00.00 42-04.00
19 Wallace Hall 11 Ypsilanti 43-11.00 41-04.00
20 Marshall Levins 12 Mansfield Se 45-10.00 40-08.75
21 Lane Fry 9 Ash. Crestvi 41-07.00 40-06.00
22 Dimaje Clinkscale 12 Warren Jfk 44-05.00 39-08.00
23 Tobin Pokzywa 11 Ashland 41-06.00 38-11.75
24 Amari Jensen 10 Ypsilanti 43-07.00 37-00.75
25 Sam Bilot 12 Gibraltar Ca 39-09.00 37-00.00
26 Ryan Kreitzer 12 Ash. Crestvi 41-02.00 36-11.25
27 Julian Scott 12 Warren G Har 36-10.00
28 Richard Alvarez 11 Gilmour Acad 36-08.00
29 Stephon Watts 12 Dunbar 36-05.25
30 Josh Garmon 11 Syl. Southvi 36-03.00
31 Williams Keavon 9 Meadowdale 38-00.00 32-03.75
32 Darius Price 10 Dunbar 30-02.25
33 Marcus Anderson 9 Warrensville 30-06.00 27-06.25
Event 37 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Tennant 10 Smithville S 139-04 138-08 10
2 Trinity Tutti 9 Eastdale 131-04 137-05 8
3 Alexis Dowdy 12 Van Wert 115-00 107-05 6
4 Dani Court 11 Galion 109-00 105-09 4
5 Adelaide Aquilla 10 Magnificat 105-09 102-09 2
6 Shannon Noark 12 Warren Jfk 92-08 101-02 1
7 Otilia Monteiro 12 Magnificat 105-00 J101-02
8 Kayla Huvler 12 Clear Fork 98-00 98-07
9 Katie Biggs 12 Mansfield Se 100-07 87-06
10 Christie Longo 10 Cal. River V 100-00 84-10
11 Nikiyja Carter 9 Lima Senior 80-00 83-05
12 Adanelia Covington 10 Mansfield Se 80-00 77-05
13 Joe'L Moss 10 Warren G Har 70-00 75-04
14 Niya King 12 Syl. Southvi 85-05 68-08
15 Unique Haywood 9 Ypsilanti 75-00 63-03
16 Ricquel Williams 9 Lima Senior 61-07
17 Abby Koerwitz Gilmour Acad 61-04
18 Serria Jefferson 12 Ypsilanti 70-00 56-06
19 Lauriel Powell 9 Gilmour Acad 53-00
Event 38 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevor Detillion 12 Unioto 86-04.50 189-04 10
2 Chance Ehrnsberger 11 Sandusky 168-00 161-02 8
3 Walt Petzel 12 Zane Trace 170-11 160-03 6
4 Alex Hill 12 Mad. Compreh 154-06 158-00 4
5 Mackenzie Josie 12 Cen. Huron 160-00 155-11 2
6 Leon Eggleston 12 Syl. Southvi 154-00 152-07 1
7 Adrien Grant 10 Glenville 133-06 147-08
8 Eric Jackson 12 Clear Fork 148-02 146-03
9 Ethan Waldruff 11 Shelby 140-06 142-10
10 Ethan Hurtt 12 Adena 142-00 142-08
11 Andrew Martin 12 Strathroy Di 140-00 137-06
12 David Amstutz 10 Ashland 132-05 134-02
13 Jared Hostetler 12 Shelby 127-00 132-07
14 Dominic Donofrio 12 Ashland 136-10 131-05
15 Jonathan Abrams 10 Gilmour Acad 135-00 126-06
16 Dimaje Clinkscale 12 Warren Jfk 124-03 121-01
17 Bronson Krull 12 Ontario 135-00 118-09
18 Andrew Sieminski 9 Gilmour Acad 100-00 113-11
19 Marshall Levins 12 Mansfield Se 110-00 109-10
20 Cole Gehrisch 12 Ontario 145-00 107-06
21 Louie Lario 12 Gibraltar Ca 99-07 105-10
22 Chris Olson 11 Gibraltar Ca 99-11 100-10
23 Taliesin Farmer 11 Glenville 95-10
24 Mike Busse 12 Syl. Southvi 97-00 92-01
25 Marcus Anderson 9 Warrensville 75-03 87-08
26 Williams Keavon 9 Meadowdale 80-00 85-05
27 Julian Scott 12 Warren G Har 80-00 85-04
28 Sam Vickers 11 River View 76-10
29 Darius Price 10 Dunbar 76-05
30 Miles Daniels 11 Ypsilanti 101-00 70-07
-- Wallace Hall 11 Ypsilanti FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Warren G Harding 84 2) Magnificat 51
3) Beaumont 44 4) CVCA 38
5) Syl. Southview 34 6) Ashland 33
6) Gilmour Academy 33 8) Lima Senior 25
9) Cle. JFK 24 10) Galion 20
11) Eastdale 18 11) Chardon 18
13) Unioto 17 14) Smithville South Lincoln 16
15) Van Wert 14 16) Willard 13.50
17) Morgan 12 18) Mansfield Senior 10
18) River View 10 20) Keystone 8
20) Clear Fork 8 20) Hartley 8
23) Mad. Comprehensive 4 24) Dunbar 2
25) Colonel Crawford 1.50 26) Warren JFK 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dunbar 106 2) Warren JFK 36
3) Cle. JFK 30 4) Glenville 28
4) CVCA 28 6) Unioto 26
7) Ashland 25 8) Sandusky 21
9) Mad. Comprehensive 20 10) River View 19
11) Mansfield Senior 17 12) Ash. Crestview 16
12) Syl. Southview 16 14) Hartley 15
15) Colonel Crawford 14 16) Ontario 11
17) Shelby 10 17) Meadowdale 10
17) Anna 10 17) Willard 10
21) Gibraltar Carlson 9 21) Cle. Cent. Cath. 9
23) Strathroy Dist. 8 23) Marion Harding 8
25) Gilmour Academy 7 26) Galion 6
26) Zane Trace 6 26) Fredericktown 6
26) Van Wert 6 26) Cal. River Valley 6
31) Ypsilanti 5 32) Chardon 4
32) Rhodes 4 34) Cen. Huron 2
34) Clear Fork 2 36) Warrensville Heights 1
36) Warren G Harding 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·303868 views
|